~~Nine-O Club~~

For Who's Born On 1990
 
::Homepage::::Homepage::  HomeHome  Gallery  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 [HK-Movie] The Haunted School

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: [HK-Movie] The Haunted School   Sun May 11, 2008 1:29 am



Info:
Title: The Haunted School
Also known as: Hao Mo Chu
Genre: Horror
Year: 2007
Country: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese
English subs

Cast:
Tsui Tin-Yau
Theresa Fu
Steven Cheung
Amanda Lee
Dennis Mak
Don Li
Kelly Fu
Macy Chan
Toby Leung

Synopsis:
Ever since a fire broke out in Lap Lan Girl School twenty years ago, there had always been a human silhouette on the wall, coupled with eerie singing in the middle of the night and an unreasonable rule which forbids students to fall in love. Rumours start to spread around the school.

Under the new education policy, four boys, Ben, Charlie, Dick and Goh Keung are assigned to Lap Lan Girls School to continue their education.

After a secret party, love begins to blossom among the youngsters. Unknowingly, their relationships had revived a hidden curse which haunted the school twenty years ago.

Very soon, Dick, Sze and Cat went missing and three human silhouettes began to form on the wall. This caused Goh Keung and Yat Man, the head prefect, to challenge the unresonable rule, luring the spirit of the Dean out in order to avenge their friends.

In the meantime, the old school office, which was destroyed by the blaze twenty years ago, appeared again with the ghost of the Dean traced the lovers, confronting their mutiny against the school rules.
source: wiki

Download Links:
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=Z4E50FF0
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=FNFRFCSU
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=IFLQQW29
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=S0IR61X0
Back to top Go down
 
[HK-Movie] The Haunted School
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» The Haunted School and Shape Shifter
» oldenburg 1956 were you at school there then
» cash movie
» A HAUNTED ROOM!
» Franklin Christian School-Crush?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
~~Nine-O Club~~ :: Downloadable Section :: Movies :: Malaysian, English & Others-
Jump to: