~~Nine-O Club~~

For Who's Born On 1990
 
::Homepage::::Homepage::  HomeHome  Gallery  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Just Follow Law

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: Just Follow Law   Sat Nov 01, 2008 9:35 pm



Title : Just Follow Law
Also known as : Wo zai zheng fu bu men de ri zi
Genre : Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Language : Mandarin / English / Hokkien
Country : Singapore
Year : 2007

Cast :
Fann Wong as Tanya Chew
Gurmit Singh as Lim Teng Zui
Moses Lim as Eric Tan
Samuel Chong as Alan Lui

Synopsis :
This is a satirical movie that humorously explores the intricacies of office politics, seen through the eyes of blue-collar worker Shui and Vice President Tanya who, through a freak accident, swap souls and bodies. They each experience life in the shoes of the other and come to a better understanding of the plights and challenges facing the workforce in Singapore.

Download Links : (hardsubbed)
Download all parts and join using Split&Concat for Mac or HJSplit for Windows.

Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3

Credit to www.ampedasia.com
Back to top Go down
 
Just Follow Law
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Follow-up on SSS and TESDA procurement of talent services
» Deny Yourself Take Up Your Cross
» Bidding Documents To filled up?
» Dabbagh: Ministerial Committee to be formed to follow up Maliki's visit to Kuwait
» Welcome to form a committee by the United Nations to follow the law of oil and gas

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
~~Nine-O Club~~ :: Downloadable Section :: Movies :: Malaysian, English & Others-
Jump to: